Are There Any Laws Addressing Drug Paraphernalia In Arizona?
[…] Drug trafficking is the movement of substantial amounts of drugs, for a monetary profit. It is more of a “mass distribution” than the individual who sells drugs on his own. Trafficking can include the manufacture of drugs (like a meth lab) and usually involves moving the drugs from one state, or even one country to another. A.R.S. 13-3407 defines this offense as Trafficking or Transport for Sale: “Transport for sale, import into this state or offer to transport for sale or import into this state, sell, transfer or offer to sell or transfer a dangerous drug.

Are There Any Laws Addressing Drug Paraphernalia In Arizona?

Just about anything can be considered drug paraphernalia, even the most innocent of items. A baggie can be paraphernalia because the officer could believe that is how you package your drugs.